Pick up to go orders at counter inside.

Diamond B Cafe Diamond B Cafe - 246 Tenaha St.
246 Tenaha St., Center, TX
Breakfast
Pancakes
The Stack (3)
3 Buttermilk Pancakes served with real butter and syrup$8.00Short Stack (2) pancakes
$6.001 pancake
$3.002 Chocolate Chip Pancakes
2 Fluffy buttermilk pancakes with chocolte chips cooked inside. served with butter and syrup.$9.001 Chocolate Chip Pancake
$5.002 Blue Berry Pancakes
2 fluffy buttermilk pancakes with blueberries cooked inside. served with butter and syrup.$9.001 Blueberry Pancake
$5.002 Banana Nut Pancakes
2 buttermilk pancakes with banana slices and walnuts, served with real butter and syrup.$9.001 Banana Nut Pancake
$5.002 Strawberry and Cream Pancakes
2 Fluffy buttermilk pancakes topped with Strawberries and whipped cream, served with real butter and Sypup.$9.001 Strawberry and Cream Pancake
$5.002 Strawberry Banana Pancake
$9.001 Strawberry Banana Pancake
$5.002 banana nutella
$9.001 Banana Nutella
$5.002 Nut-cakes
2 multigrain pancakes with walnuts and pecans inside.$9.00
French Toast
4 halves of thick Texas French Toast with real butter and powdered sugar, served with warm syrup.
Belgian Waffle
1 Powder Keg Waffle
Our Belgian waffle with powdered sugar, served with butter and warm syrup.$7.002 Powder Keg Waffles
$11.001 Banana Nut Waffle
Our Belgian waffle with Bananas and walnuts. Served with butter and warm syrup.$9.002 Banana Nut Waffles
$13.001 Blueberry Waffle
Our Belgian waffle with Blueberries on top, served with butter and warm syrup.$9.002 Blueberry Waffles
$13.00Chicken Waffle
$13.00
Crepes
3 Powder Keg Crepes
3 scratch made crepes with powdered sugar and butter served with warm syrup.$9.003 Strawberries and Cream Crepes
3 fresh homemade crepes topped with strawberries and whipped cream served with warm syrup.$11.003 Banana Nutella Crepes
3 fresh homemade crepes topped with bananas and Nutella serves with warm butter.$11.003 Banana nut crepes
$11.003 Strawberry banana crepes
$11.00
Breakfast Sandwhich
Ranch Hand Plates
The Rookie
2 eggs, bacon or sausage, toast or biscit.$9.00The Mr. Harris
$10.00The Rustler
2 eggs, bacon or sausage, toast or biscuit, grits or hashbrowns.$12.00The Wrangler Ribeye 10 oz
Ribeye steak, 2 eggs, toast or biscuit, grits or hashbrowns.OUT OF STOCK$19.9912 oz wrangler ribeye
$22.00Wrangler Ribeye 14 oz
$24.00The Big Boss
Our chicken fried steak with homemade gravy, 2 eggs, toast or biscit, hashbrowns or grits.$17.00
Border Breakfast
Huevos Rancheros - Eggs in Ranchero Sauce
2 eggs over easy on soft corn tortillas topped with ranchero salsa, served with refried beand and seasoned potatoes.$10.99Huevos Divorciados - Divorced Eggs
2 eggs served over easy on soft corn tortillas, one with red salsa one with verde salsa, seperated by refried beans and seasoned potatoes.$13.00Migas - Crumbs
Crisp corn tortillas pieces, potatoes, onions, jalapenos, tomatoes and 3 eggs scrambled together and topped with shreaded cheese, served with refried beans and tortillas.$13.00Huevos con Chorizo - Chorizon and Eggs
3 eggs scrambled with chorizo topped with shreaded cheese and served with refried beans, seasoned potatoes and tortillas.$13.00El Vaquero - The Cowboy
3 ggs scrambled with piccadillo (taco meat) topped with cheese and salsa, served with refried beans, seasoned potatoes and tortillas.$14.00Breakfast Taco Plate
3 tacos of your choice with refried beans and seasoned potatoes.$13.00
Omelets
Comes with hashbrowns
Bacon Asiago Omelet
3 egg omelet with spinach, bacon and rich asiago cheese.$12.00The Mountain Omelet
3 egg omelet with ham, cheddar, bell pepper and onions$12.00Spinach Omelet
3 egg omelet with spinach, tomato. and chese.$11.00The Diamond B Omelet
3 egg omelet with bacom, sausage, ham, tomato, onion, jalapenos and cheese.$13.00Build your own omelet
$10.00
Diamond B Delights
The Famous Quiche
A little different presentation of the famous Diamond B Coffee quiche.$8.00The Keto Stack
2 sausage, 2 eggs, 2 cheese, 6 bacon stacked up and drizzled with sauce of your choice.$12.00Eggs Benedict
The classic only over easy eggs, also other sauce options.$10.00Biscuits and gravy
2 fresh baked biscuits served open faced and covered in our homemade gravy, served with hashbrowns.$8.00The Tumbleweed
Hashbrowns, and open faced biscuit, sausage, 2 eggs, and gravy topped with cheese.$12.00Nash Scrambler 3 eggs cheese
$10.00
Oatmeal
Maple and Brown sugar
Whole grain oatmeal with real maple syrup, brown sugar, butter and cream.$7.00Strawberries and Cream
Whole grain oates, strawberries, sugar, butter and cream.$8.00Banana Walnut
Whole grain oates, banana slices, walnuts, real maple syrup, real butter and cream.$8.00Raisin Crunch
The Best! Oats, raisins, craisins, walnuts, almond slices, brown sugar, real butter and cream.$9.00
Parfait
Greek yogurt, mixed berries, walnuts, almond slices, cream and sweetener.
Kids Meals
Fried PB&J
An Uncrustable PB&J battered and fried, served with hashbrowns.$6.00Smiley Face Pancake
A regular buttermo;l or chocolate chip pancake with a cream smiley face on it, served with hashbrowns.$6.00Lil' Barrell Racer
1 strawberry and cream crepe and bacon.$6.00Lil' Rustler
1 egg, bacon and hashbrowns.$6.00
Ala Carte / Build your own breakfast
Lunch/Dinner
Appetizers
5 Boudin Balls
$7.50Loaded French Fries
Cheesy fries topped with bacon pieces, chives, sour cream and nacho pepper slices, served with ranch dipping sauce.$10.00Jalepeno Popper
Cheddar stuffed jalapeno halves, battered and fried golden brown, served with ranch dressing.$9.00Small House/side Salad
Chopped romaine lettuce, tomatoes, cheese croutons and dressing.$5.00pickle chips basket
$7.006 mozzarella chz stx
$8.00Fried Zucchini Basket
$8.00Onion ring basket 10
$8.00Buffalo Wings
6 naked wings fried crisp outside and juicy inside tossed in original Franks Red Hot buffalo sauce. Not too hot, not too mild.$10.003 Boudin egg rolls with Remoulade
$6.00
Salads
Sandwiches
Classic BLT
Bacon, Romaine leaves, tomato and mayo on our sour dough toast. with fries.$11.00Guacamole BLT
The classic BLT with a gererous shmear of guacamole on one side.$13.00The Club
Double decker sandwith with deli turey, chicken swiss on the bottom and a BLT on top. with fries.$14.00Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken on a sourdough bun with mayo, swiss,lettuce and tomato, with fries.$13.00Crispy Chicken Sanwich
Crispy fried chicken breast on a sourdough bun with mayo, swiss, lettuuce and tomato, served with fries.$13.00Buffalo Crispy Chicken Sandwich
Our crispy chicken sandwich with original buffalo sauce.$13.00Chicken Fried Steak Sandwich
Our hand battered fried cubed steak on a sordough bun with mayo, lettuce and tomato, served with fries.$14.00Crispy Grilled cheese and fries
$7.00Chkn Salad Sndwch fries
$11.00Fish Sandwich and fries
$10.00
Burgers
The Classic Burger
A 1/3 pouund patty on a sourdough bun with mayo, lettuce, tomato, and pickles. Add a patty for $3 or cheese for $1. Served with fries.$13.00Bacon Patty Melt
our 1//3 pound patty on grilled Texas toast with mayo, 2 slices of cheese, bacon and grilled onions if you like.$13.00Spicy Sriracha Burger
A 1/3 pound patty on sourdough bun with 2 slices of pepper jack, jalapenos slices and Sriracha mayo.$13.00The Steer Wrestler
Our double patty burger with mayo, bacon, an ovver easy fried egg, lettuce, tomato and cheese. Served with fries.$16.00Buid Your Own Burger fries
A burger of your dreams. You pick how we make it.$13.00
Lunch/Dinner Plates
Fish Plate
$13.00Grilled Chicken
$13.00Crispy Chicken Breast with Cream Gravy
A chicken fried breast filet with cream gravy, 2 sides and a roll.$14.00Chicken Fried Steak with gravy
Our chicken fried steak topped with cream gravy, 2 sides and a roll.$15.00Ribeye steak plate 14 oz.
A 16 oz Ribeye cooked to order, comes with 2 sides and Texas Toast.OUT OF STOCK$30.00Ribeye Steak Plate 16 oz
$33.00Ribeye Steak Plate 18 oz
OUT OF STOCK$36.00Ribeye steak plate 20 oz
OUT OF STOCK$39.00hamburger steak, mashed potatoes, brown gravy
$12.0012 oz ribeye
$24.99Zach Stack
2 patties 2 cheese 2 eggs 4 bacon$14.00
specials
sides
Broccoli salad
Sriracha brussels
$4.00Asparagus
$4.00Green Beans
$3.00Cabbage
$3.00Mac and Cheese
$3.00Mashed Potatoes and gravy
$3.00Corn
$3.00Side Salad
$3.00Fried okra
$3.00French Fries
$3.00Onion Rings 6
$4.00Sauteed Squash
$3.00Fried Squash
$3.00Fried Green Tomatos 8
OUT OF STOCK$5.004 shrimp
$4.00small loaded fries
$6.00purple hull peas
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Greens
OUT OF STOCK$3.00puppy patty
$4.00
Kids menu
Beverages
Tea
Lemonade
Flavored Lemonade
Coffee
Soda
Juice
Water
Hot Chocolate
Strawberries and Cream
$8.00
Whole grain oates, strawberries, sugar, butter and cream.
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1